Akamas Blossom 2020 start lists

60km runners

Simon Rogers (UK)                                

Lorna Broadhurst (F) (Scottish)                 

Nikolai Orekhov (RUS)                            

Kartik Reddy (UK)                                    

Warren Evans (UK)                                  

Nikita Shabalin (RUS)                                                 Andraz Renko (Slovenia)   

David Gray (UK)                                       

Troy White (USA)                                    

Catherine Tonks (F) (UK)                          

David Smithers (UK)                              

Sergej Volodin (RUS)                                

Pauline Jones (F) (UK)                           

Claire Rinkes (F) (UK)                             

Panayiota Andreou (F) (CYP)                    

Kyriakos Chambas (CYP)                         

Anastasios Atalialis (CYP)                         

Huseyin Ongun (CYP)                                              

Viktor Olov Leonidou (CYP)                             

Antonis Kacoullis (CYP)                           

Angela McGill (F) (UK)                              

Andreas Michaelides (GRE)                      

James Widdowson (UK)                         

Aleksey Muzykin (RUS)                           

Maria Nazarova (F) (RUS)                     

Daina Jurke (F) (LAT)                         

Andrey Pridvorov (RUS)                        

Andreas Koudounas (CYP)                      

Kilian Lopez (ESP)                                                 

Aleksei Lobykin (RUS)                              

Patricia Patterson (F) (UK)                      

Markello Achniotis (CYP)                          

Lourens de Beer (RSA)                          

Miroslav Rungo (LTU)                             

Christos Afxentiou (CYP)                         

Lazaros Sofokleous (CYP)                       

Janis Actins (LAT)                                     

Jeremy White (USA)                               

Dan Koottatep (NOR)                           

Mathias Laufer (GER)                        

Marios Hadjipetris (CYP)

 Tatiana Nikitina (F) (RUS)                       

Christos Symeonides (UK)                     

Aigul Ganieva (F) (RUS)                      

Konstantin Rogozin (LAT)                       

Eliophotos Eliophotou (CYP)                 

Iurii Ivaniusshenkov (RUS)                   

Andry Vanga (F) (CYP)                         

Michal Thomka (SVK)                           

Dimitris Taramas (GRE)                           

Liana Ginela (F) (LAT)

Marion Constantin (ROM)                     

Pola Hadjipapa (F) (CYP)                     

Mikhail Nikonov (RUS)                         

Andrea Djiakouris (CYP)                         

Patrica Matsouka (F) (CYP)                     

Marios Siailis (CYP)                               

Andrei Trotski (RUS)                            

Michalis Tziakouris (CYP)                      

Sotos Lamnisos (CYP)   

Pavlos Mavrogiannis (CYP)

Ivan Ademco (RUS)   

Elise Andre (F) (FRA)

Olivier Bouton (FRA)

Georgia Lalioti (F) (GRE)                             

I38km runners

Andre Langner (GER)                            

Joanna Nasarzewska (F) (POL)                  

Marlena Kuzmicka (F) (POL)                      

Wojciech Adamczyk (POL)                        

Adriana Krawczyk (F) (POL)                      

Jan Hoss (POL)                                      

Christian Hohl (GER)                               

Christos Meliniotis (CYP)                          

Joanna Thoma (F) (UK)                          

Julie Clayton (F) (UK)                               

 Victor Iordanous (CYP)                           

Hermanus Henning (RSA)                       

Andrea Stefkova (F) (SVK)                     

Andrew Hind (UK)                                

Anna Rogal (F) (RUS)                              

Helen Leonidou (F) (SWE)                      

 Steve Rudd (UK)                            

Padraigh O’Connor (IRL)                       

Giorgos Zanis (CYP)                            

Eugenia Olkhovaya (F) (RUS)                 

Alexey Belyaev (RUS)                         

Maria Tsoukka (CYP)                         

Adonis Argyrou (CYP)                        

Demetris Georgiou                                      

Elena Mulykova (F) (RUS)                        

Andrey Kukrus (RUS)                                

Natalya Morozova (F) (RUS)                      

Stavros Petsas (CYP)                             

Petros Papapetrou (CYP)                           

Tim Piergalski (USA)                             

Rataporn Tipmontree (F) (THAI)                 

Antonis Zacharopoulos (GRE)                                

Angelos Tsianakkas                                  

Yiannis Panayides (CYP)                           

Vadim Gukhman (RUS)                             

Panayiotis Protopapas (CYP)                     

Kevin Ellis (UK)                                     

Darrell Jones (UK)                                     

Sofianos Hadjipolycarpou (CYP)                

Karolina Charalambous (F) (POL)             

Natalia Tomasiak (F) (POL)                              

George Andreou (CYP)___

Nicolas Miltiadous (CYP)                       

Georgia Yiokka (F) (CYP)                        

Andrey Antipinskiy (RUS)                     

Elena Nikolenko (F) (CYP)                     

Manuel Jesus Ortez Moreno (ESP)             

Tryfonas Tofas (CYP)                          

24km runners

Maddy Collinge (F) (UK)                                          

  Peter Collinge (UK)

 Angela Aguinaga (CAN)

 Carl Hopkinson (UK) 

 John Aguinaga (CAN)

  Vivienne Couldrey (F) (UK)

   James Holmes (UK)                               

  Sarah Hill (F) (UK)

  Ian Wharton-Woods (UK)

  Jay Bird (UK)

  Luke Beresford (ENG)

  Lisa Watson (F) (UK)

 Thomas Thoma (CYP)

   Peter Dodd (UK)

   Anna Singleton (F) (UK)

   Shaunie Edge (F) (UK)

   Julie McBride (F) (UK)

   Richard Holden (UK)                                          

   Sarah Holden (F) (UK)                  

   Edward James (UK)

   Cathy Cresswell (F) (UK)

   Esther Broughton (F) (UK)

   Roy Mitton (UK)

  Tuomas Venalainen (FIN)

   Marina Melvin (RUS)

  Alexandra Bell (F) (UK)             

  Laura Caizzo-Powell (F) (UK)  

  Kirsikka Myllyrinne (F) (FIN)    

 Vadim Rumiantcev (RUS) 

  Stefanos Fattas (CYP)    

  Paul Casey (UK)    

  William Jessup (UK)

  Zoltan Ivanyi (HUN) 

 Claire Holmes (Welsh)    

 Christos Solomou (CYP)   

  Maria Lipsou (F) (CYP) 

 Elena Christoudia (F) (CYP)

 Andreas Doukanaris (CYP)

  Alison Butlin (F) (UK)

  Christiana Avraamidou (F) (CYP)  

 Mariya Pavlova (F)  (RUS)

  Matthias Plunser (AUT)

  Asaf Margalit (ISR)

  Ofir Korazim (ISR)  

 Helen James (F) (UK)

 David Barraclough (UK)

  Kyriacos Pattouras (CYP) 

 Filio Orfanou (F) (CYP)      

  Konstantinos Natsiopoulos (GRE) 

  Christina Ouzinoudou (F) (GRE)       

  Orestis Papapetrou (CYP)

   Evelina Georgiades (F) (CYP)

   Weronika Krauze (F) (POL)  

   Julia Kohl (F) (GER)   

    Nic Sutherland (UK)   

    Andreas Aristotelous (CYP)

   Evgeny Kistaev (RUS)

  Ivan Nobile (ITA)  

   Timea Benczik (F) (HUN)  

    Alexander Berezhnoy (RUS)

    Loizos Xenofontos (CYP)

   Nikolaos Kratimenos (GRE)

    Elias Elia (CYP)

    Artur Gumerov (LTU)     

   Aleksandr Podkovyrkin (RUS)        

   Savvas Louka (CYP)       

  Iuliia Shapilova (F) (RUS)  

    Renos Efesopoulos (CYP)  

   Christoforos Lambrou (CYP) 

   Kyriakos Schiniou (CYP)  

  Kevin Irvine (UK)     

  Melissa Solomon (UK)

 Rosana Minoshis (F) CYP)

Wojziech Rachtan (POL)

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now