PAPOUTSA PEAK CHALLENGE 14KM - FULL RESULTS 2017

1 Athanasios Kouris (Gre) 1:33:08 (New Record)
2 David Simpson (Scot) 1:43:10
3 Simon Rogers (UK) 1:43:16
4 Nikolas Nikolaides (Cyp) 1:43:30
5 Andraz Renko (Slo), Jean-Philippe Cros (Fra) 1:49:15
7 Will Normand (UK) 1:58:26
8 Barbara Molnar (Hun) (F) 1:59:27 (Women's record)
9 Markello Achniotis 2:01:02
10 Daniel Dickson (UK) 2:02:02
11 Chris Clayton (UK) 2:06:48
12 Angus Low (Aus) 2:10:32
13 Andreas Koudounas (Cyp) 2:11:29
14 Antonis Kakoullis (Cyp) 2:11:43
15 Reuben Dimech (UK) 2:12:26
16 Kilian Lopez (Spa) 2:14:30
17 Andy Webster (UK) 2:14:49
18 Katalin Major (Hun) (F) 2:15:49
19 Michael Chambers (UK) 2:18:18
20 Sergey Lysionok (LTU) 2:21:30
21 Pavlos Apostolou (Cyp), Iosif Apostolou (Cyp) 2:28:54, 
23 Paul Christian (UK) 2:29:42
24 Chris Coleman (UK) 2:34:50
25 Michal Thomka (Svk) 2:36:57
26 Marios Siailis (Cyp) 2:38:46
27 Christine Bell (UK) (F) (11km - stopped from going to top because of weather conditions) 2:40:41
28 Jane Hamp (UK) (F) 2:41:51
29 Wayne Gilhart (UK) 2:41:58
30 Natalie Christopher (Cyp) (F) 2:43:05
31 Imogen Kempton (UK) (F), Chris Stokes (UK) 2:44:23
33 Tetiana Skuridina (Ukr) (F) 2:46:15 
34 Sofia Matsi (Cyp) (F) 2:49:10
35 Stephen Sam Tucker (UK) 2:49:11
36 Jo Thoma (Cyp) (F) 2:51:28
37 Maria Tsoukka (Cyp) (stopped from going to top because of weather conditions) 2:51:28
38 Julie Clayton (UK) (F) 2:56:17
39 Marios Macrury (Cyp) 3:00:00
40 Nicolas Macrury (Cyp) 3:00:36
41 Angela McGill (UK) (F) 3:09:30
42 Sandra Daccache (Can) (F) 3:31:30
43 Amarinder Ruprai (UK) 3:34:34

 

 

EAGLES NEST 8KM - FULL RESULTS

1 Costas Efstathiou (Cyp) 53:35 (New record)
2 Zsuzsanna Vajda (Hun) (F) 53:40 (Women’s record)
3 Sarah Pratt (UK (F) 1:03:45
4 Katerina Pratsi (Cyp-Hun) (F) 1:04:25
5 Kristina Dugova (Slo) (F) 1:04:37
6 Constantinos Charalambous (Cyp) 1:06:56
7 Keve Nage (Hun) 1:07:10
8 Despo Efstathiou (Cyp) 1:07:52
9 Christos Georgiou (Cyp) 1:08:31
10 Irina Polyntseva (Rus) (F-Junior) 1:09:50
11 Soteris Ioannou (Cyp) 1:17:45
12 Kasim Hamad (Syr) 1:20:00
13 Richard Pratt (UK) 1:21:30
14 Antoinette Bullen (NL) 1:23:20
15 Kirsty Collins (UK) (F), Trish Brown (IRL) (F) 1:25:35
17 Emily Mirmidoni (Cyp) (F) 1:28:40
18 Semeona Milana (F-Junior) 1:32:10
19 Julia Skachkova (Rus) (F), Milana Skachkova (Rus) (F-Junior) 1:42:00

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now