53KM 

WINNERS:

Overall

1 Pavlos Mavrogiannis (CYP) 4:42:05

2 Heather Bray (F) (CAN) 5:10:45

3 Ilya Yazhbin (RUS) 5:16:20

Women

1 Heather Bray (F) 5:10:45 (Women’s

course record)

2 Anastasia Chelysheva (RUS) 5:50:30

3 Katalin Major (HUN) 6:03:51

TOP 10 MEN

1 Pavlos Mavrogiannis (CYP) 4:42:05

2 Ilya Yazhbin (RUS) 5:16:20

3 Lourens De Beer (RSA) 5:20:40

4 Janis Snepste (LAT) 5:24:06

5 Andraz Renko (SLO) 5:28:31

6 Michalis Karatzis (CYP) 5:44:13

7 Jurgen Smolle (SWE) 5:47:23

8 Peter Lemon (UK) 5:50:10

9 James Ballard (UK) 5:55:10

10 Huseyin Ongun (CYP) 6:03:12

TOP 10 WOMEN

1 Heather Bray (F) (CAN) 5:10:45

(Women’s course record)

2 Anastasia Chelysheva (RUS) 5:50:30

3 Katalin Major (HUN) 6:03:51

4 Polina Pesetsky (ISR) 6:27:27

5 Marta Bednarz (POL) 6:43:08

6 Tracey Baker (UK) 6:46:40

7 Liana Ginela (LAT) 7:02:48

8 Pola Hadjipapa (CYP) 7:21:55

9 Emma Kirwan (UK) 7:42:33

10 Collette Montier (UK) 7:42:33

FULL RESULTS

1 Pavlos Mavrogiannis (CYP) 4:42:05

2 Heather Bray (F) (CAN) 5:10:45

3 Ilya Yazhbin (RUS) 5:16:20

4 Lourens De Beer (RSA) 5:20:40

5 Janis Snepste (LAT) 5:24:06

6 Andraz Renko (SLO) 5:28:31

7 Michalis Karatzis (CYP) 5:44:13

8 Jurgen Smolle (SWE) 5:47:23

9 Peter Lemon (UK) 5:50:10

10 Anastasia Chelysheva (F)

(RUS) 5:50:30

11 James Ballard (UK) 5:55:10

12 Huseyin Ongun (CYP) 6:03:12

13 Katalin Major (F) 6:03:51

14 Andrei Trotskii (RUS) 6:25:26

15 Marsel Khaidorov (RUS) 6:25:26

16 Polina Pesetsky (F) (ISR) 6:27:27

17 Christos Afxentiou (CYP) 6:29:16

18 Ross Mcleod (UK) 6:31:21

19 Michael Chambers (UK) 6:36:51

20 Marta Bednarz (F) (POL) 6:43:08

21 Dobromir Kostov (BUL) 6:46:20

22 Tracey Baker (F) (UK) 6:46:40

23 Mark Harrold (UK) 6:48:44

24 Viktor Leonidou (CYP) 6:50:20

25 Dirk Mellies (GER) 6:50:38

26 Lazaros Sofokleous (CYP) 6:54:14

27 Ashley Neall (UK) 6:54:45

28 Stephen Dunne (IRL) 6:56:57

29 Angelos Savva (CYP) 6:59:23

30 Liana Ginela (F) (LAT) 7:02:48

31 Michalis Tziakouris (CYP) 7:10:33

32 Stefan Hiemstra (NED) 7:15:19

33 Tularam Limbu (NEP) 7:15:19

34 Pola Hadjipapa (F) (CYP) 7:21:55

35 Mick Concannon (UK) 7:22:51

36 Miroslav Rungo (LTU) 7:25:06

37 Matthew Edwards (UK) 7:29:03

38 Mark van der Meulen (NED) 7:33:20

39 Petros Aristidou (CYP) 7:36:33

40 Nikolai Orekhov (RUS) 7:37:36

41 Emma Kirwan (F) (UK) 7:42:33

42 Collette Montier (F) (UK) 7:42:33

43 Vassos Paraskevas (CYP) 7:48:44

44 Evgeny Ostrovsky (RUS) 8:02:24

45 Marios Siailis (CYP) 8:05:47

46 Pavel Poselenov (RUS) 8:18:40

47 Michael Gatlan (ISR) 8:23:35

48 Nadya Litvinova (F) (RUS) 8:28:05

49 Marina Melvin (F) (RUS) 8:28:55

50 Katarazyna Marondel (F) (POL)

8:36:50

51 Marcin Kazanowski (POL) 8:36:51

52 Claudia Wehnert (GER) 8:39:10

53 Andrew Ryder (UK) 8:42:55

54 Natalie Christopher (F) 11:30

DNF Nigel Moggridge (UK)

DNF Andrew Sheldon (UK)

DNF David Simpson (UK)

32KM

WINNERS

Overall

1 Mykhailo Boiko (UKR) 2:37:04

2 Andrey Gromov (RUS) 2:38                       

3 Laurent Roche (FRA) 2:43

Women

1 Natalya Morozova (RUS) 3:25:18

2 Maria Moskalets (UKR) 3:29:23

3 Julie Clayton (UK) 3:45:25

Fastest Fossil (over 65s)

Ian Hines (UK) 3:43:50

TOP 10 MEN

1 Mykhailo Boiko (UKR) 2:37:04

2 Andrey Gromov (RUS) 2:38                         

3 Laurent Roche (FRA) 2:43

4 Valerian Valiton (SUI) 3:00

5 Angus Low (AUS)

6 Patrick Gray (UK) 3:01:15

7 Matthieu Valverde (FRA) 3:03

8 Svajunas Sukackas (LTU) 3:08:22

9 Chris Moss (UK) 3:11

10 David Gray (UK) 3:16:20

TOP 10 WOMEN

1 Natalya Morozova (RUS) 3:25:18

2 Maria Moskalets (UKR) 3:29:23

3 Julie Clayton (UK) 3:45:25

4 Aiste Jurevice (LTU) 4:03:38

5 Jennifer Jones (UK) 4:08:30

6 Elena Mulyukova (RUS) 4:16:20

7 Tracy Jacovides (RSA) 4:33:01

8 Sondra Sainsbury (USA) 4:34:02

9 Griselda Mendoza (MEX) 4:34:35

10 Violet Annaert (NED) 4:44:38

FULL RESULTS

1 Mykhailo Boiko (UKR) 2:37:04

2 Andrey Gromov (RUS) 2:38                         

3 Laurent Roche (FRA) 2:43

4 Valerian Valiton (SUI) 3:00

5 Angus Low (AUS) 3.00.40

6 Patrick Gray (UK) 3:01:15

7 Matthieu Valverde (FRA) 3:03

8 Svajunas Sukackas (LTU) 3:08:22

9 Chris Moss (UK) 3:11

10 David Gray (UK) 3:16:20

11 Kilian Lopez (ESP) 3:19:15

12 Mustafa Tugce (CYP) 3:19:20

13 Vassilis Litskas (GRE) 3:22:10

14 Theodoros Kosmidis (GRE) 3:23:38

15 Natalya Morozova (F) (RUS) 3:25:18

16 Maria Moskalets (F) (UKR) 3:29:23

17 Antonis Zacharopoulos (CYP) 3:38:16

18 Adonis Argyrou (CYP) 3:38:52

19 George Elia (CYP) 3:38:52

20 Simos Kitiris (CYP) 3:40:30

21 Andrei Olariou (ROM) 3:41:07

22 Ian Hines (UK) 3:43:50

23 Julie Clayton (F) (UK) 3:45:25

24 Antonis Kakoullis (CYP) 3:46:52

25 Roman Avdeev (CYP) 3:50:05

26 Devrim Celal (CYP) 3:50:20

27 Matthew Franks (CAN) 4:03:10

28 Aiste Jurevice (F) (LTU) 4:03:38

29 Mark Pead (UK) 4:07:23

30 Jennifer Jones (F) (UK) 4:08:30

31 Andreas Mashias (CYP) 4:10:14

32 Bill McCammon (CYP) 4:13:50

33 Colin Howard (UK) 4:16:10

34 Elena Mulyukova (F) (RUS) 4:16:20

35 Yiorgos Chrysanthou (CYP) 4:19:50

36 Murat Pehlivanogullari (CYP) 4:29:50

37 Tracy Jacovides (F) (RSA) 4:33:01

38 Sondra Sainsbury (F) (USA) 4:34:02

39 Griselda Mendoza (MEX) 4:34:35

40 Peter McGhee (UK) 4:41:41

41 Violet Annaert (F) (NED) 4:44:35

42 Maria Dabrowski (F) (POL) 4:50:08

43 Isabelle Chrysanthou (F) (LUX) 4:50:35

44 Janine Haidar (F)  (UK) 5:00:00

45 Antoinette Albus (F) (NED) 5:02:00

46 Ferzan Ozyasar (F) (CYP) 5:08

47 Catherine Tonks (F) (UK) 5:45:48

48 Claire Rinkes (F) (UK) 5:45:48

49 Pauline Jones (F) (UK) 5:45:48

50 Ruth Poole (F) (UK) 5:45:48

51 John Tonks (UK) 5:45:48

21KM

WINNERS

Overall

1 Luke Beresford (UK) 1:46

2 Petros Tzeneralis (GRE) 1:52

3 Gelu Ilinca (ROM) 1:54:02

Women

1 Rebecca Lineker (UK) 2:21:16

2 Alison Butlin (UK) 2:28

3 Timea Benczik (HUN) 2:32

TOP 10 MEN

1 Luke Beresford (UK) 1:46

2 Petros Tzeneralis (GRE) 1:52

3 Gelu Ilinca (ROM) 1:54:02

4 Matthew Jones (UK) 1:54:35

5 Petro Martynov (UKR) 1:55:45

6 Matthew Waterfield (UK) 1:57

7 Keiron Clarke (UK) 2:00

8 Martin Thorvaldsson (SWE) 2:01

9 Yiannis Panayides (CYP) 2:04

10 Olcar Kirca (CYP) 2:14:39

TOP 10 WOMEN

1 Rebecca Lineker (UK) 2:21:16

2 Alison Butlin (UK) 2:28

3 Timea Benczik (HUN) 2:32

4 Kyriaki Anastasiou (CYP) 2:43

5  Iwona Blazejewska (POL) 2:45

6 Heloise Fowler (UK) 2:52

7 Gaynor Hart (UK) 3:03

8 Panayiota Andreou (CYP) 3:05

9 Antonela Banovac (CRO) 3:12

10 Saskia Seysener (NED) 3:15

OVERALL

1 Luke Beresford (UK) 1:46

2 Petros Tzeneralis (GRE) 1:52

3 Gelu Ilinca (ROM) 1:54:02

4 Matthew Jones (UK) 1:54:35

5 Petro Martynov (UKR) 1:55:45

6 Matthew Waterfield (UK) 1:57

7 Keiron Clarke (UK) 2:00

8 Martin Thorvaldsson (SWE) 2:01

9 Yiannis Panayides (CYP) 2:04

10 Olcar Kirca (CYP) 2:14:39

11 Halil Kacmaz (CYP) 2:14:40

12 Artur Gumerov (LTU) 2:17:05

13 Federico Cavalleri (ITA) 2:17:08

14 Marios Hadjipetris (CYP) 2:18

15 Carl Hopkinson (UK) 2:20

16 Zihni Kacmaz (CYP) 2:21

17 Rebecca Lineker (F)

(UK) 2:21:16

18 Rob Marshall (UK) 2:24

19 Alison Butlin (UK) 2:28

20 Timea Benczik (F) (HUN) 2:32

21 Marinos Agathacleous

(CYP) 2:32:59

22 David Nicholls (UK) 2:39

23 Zoltan Ivanyi (HUN) 2:40:32

24 David Barraclough

(UK) 2:40:35

25 Ian Warton-Woods (UK) 2:41

26 Kyriaki Anastasiou (F) 2:43

27 Paul Pokorny (POL) 2:43

28 Franky Whelan (UK) 2:44:45

29 John Warren (UK) 2:44:46

30 Spencer Belcher-Marks

(UK) 2:44:47

31 Iwona Blazejewska (F)

(POL) 2:45

32 Heloise Fowler (F) (UK) 2:52

33 Aleksandr Podkovyrkin

(RUS) 2:54

34 Edvinas Miliunas

(LTU) 2:59

35 Christos Meliniotis

(CYP) 3:00

36 Roy Mitton (UK) 3:00:14

37 Thanasis Hadzilacos

(GRE) 3:02

38 Gaynor Hart (F) (UK) 3:03

39 Panayiota Andreou

(F) (CYP) 3:05

40 Andre Wieneke (GER) 3:08

41 Antonela Banovac (F)

(CRO) 3:12

42 Victor Iordanous (CYP) 3:14

43 Saskia Seysener (F) (NED) 3:15

44 Roderick Brasser (NED) 3:15

45 Dionysia Marpides (F)

(GRE) 3:21

46 Kateryna Voloshko (F)

(UKR) 3:21

47 Helen Leonidou (F)

  (SWE) 3:27

48 Esther Brooker (F)

(UK) 3:33

49 Karolina Charalambous (F)

(CYP) 3:35

50 Maria Tsoukka (F)

(CYP) 3:38

51 Danielle Newton  (F)

(UK) 3:47

52 Joanna Nasarzewska (F)

(POL) 2:57:34

53 Wojciech Adamczyk

(POL) 2:57:34

.

7KM

WINNERS

Overall

1 Christoforos Protopapas

(CYP) 34,12 (Course record)

2 Alexander Berezhnoy

(RUS) 41,24

3 Christos Leonidou (CYP) 42,49

Women

1 Julia Belousova (RUS) 47,11

(Women’s course record)

2 Marina Berezhnaia (RUS) 47,33

3 Eleni Pratsi (CYP) 49,52

First Junior Boy

Alberts Snepste (13) (LAT) 47,05

First Junior Girl

Maya Hadjipetris (10)

(CYP) 60:03, 38

Fastest Fossil

David Steel (71) (UK) 57,56

TOP 10 MEN

1 Christoforos Protopapas

(CYP) 34,12 (Course record)

2 Alexander Berezhnoy (RUS) 41,24

3 Christos Leonidou (CYP) 42,49

4 Alberts Snepste (J-13) (LAT) 47,05

5 Liam Mulloy (IRL) 48,43

6 Antonis Bonis (CYP) 50,09

7 Sotiris Christofi (CYP) 50,27

8 William Moss (J-8) 54,17

9 Evan O’Leary (IRL) 57,11

10 David Steel (V-71) 57,56

 

TOP 10 WOMEN

1 Julia Belousova (RUS) 47,11

(Women’s course record)

2 Marina Berezhnaia (RUS) 47,33

3 Eleni Pratsi (CYP) 49,52

4 Janet Sutherland (UK) 51,21

5 Gabriella Hezinger (HUN) 51,52

6 Libby Hucker (AUS) 55,09

7 Gabriella Marangou (CYP) 55,42

8 Sofia Matsi (CYP) 56,08

9 Thecla Strydom (RSA) 58,15

10 Athena Crysanthou (CYP) 58,45

FULL RESULTS

1 Christoforos Protopapas (CYP) 34,12 (Course record)

2 Alexander Berezhnoy (RUS) 41,24

3 Christos Leonidou (CYP) 42,49

4 Alberts Snepste (JB-13) (LAT) 47,05

5 Julia Belousova (F) (RUS) 47,11

6 Marina Berezhnaia (F) (RUS) 47,33

7 Liam Mulloy (IRL) 48,43

8 Eleni Pratsi (CYP) (F) 49,52

9 Antonis Bonis (CYP) 50,09

10 Sotiris Christofi (CYP) 50,27

11 Janet Sutherland (UK) (F) 51,21

12 Gabriella Hezinger (F)  (HUN) 51,52

13 William Moss (JB-8) 54,17

14 Libby Hucker (F) (AUS) 55,09

15 Gabriella Marangou (F) (CYP) 55,42

16 Sofia Matsi (F) (CYP) 56,08

17 Evan O’Leary (IRL) 57,11

18 David Steel (V-71) 57,56

19 Thecla Strydom (F) (RSA) 58,15

20 Paul Casey (UK) 58,37

21 Athena Chrysanthou (F) (CYP) 58,45

22 Simon Ashford (UK) 59,32

23 Monica Williams (F) (UK) 59,37

24 Thomas Thoma (CYP) 1:02,51

25 Maya Hadjipetris (JG-10) 1:03,38

26 Afroditi Karagiorgi (F) (CYP) 1:03,44

27 Julia Moss (F) (UK) 1:04,06

28 Elizaveta Orekhova (JG-8) 1:04,15

29 Lia Chrysanthou (F) (CYP) 1:04,32

30 Sarris Demetriou (CYP) 1:05,28

31 Hannah Turner (F) (UK) 1:06,04

32 Irina Shadrina (F) (RUS) 1:07,11

33 Costas Symeonides (CYP) 1:07,12

34 Adam Williams (USA) 1:07,43

35 Monika Williams (F) (POL) 1:07,44

36 Anna Vikersjo (F) (SWE) 1:08,12

37 Brie Lansdown (F) (AUS) 1:08,17

38 Tanya Howard (F) (UK) 1:08,59

39 Andy Bashford (UK) 1:08,59

40 Artemis Papavasileiou (F) (CYP) 1:11,54

41 Daren Maycock (UK) 1:12,42

42 Emma Bolger (F) (UK) 1:12,43

43 Rozy Sarkis (F)  (GRE) 1:13,27

44 Collette Levine (F) (UK) 1:13, 35

45 Clare Keenahan (F) (UK) 1:13:41

46 Becki Matungamire (F) (UK) 1:13:42

47 Rita Leyland (F) (UK) 1:14,00

48 Tatiana Michaelidou (F) (CYP)  1:15,59

49 Lisa Bullock (F) (UK) 1:19, 51

50 Sue Cordrey (F) (UK) 1:19,51

51 Emily Myrmidoni (F) (CYP)  1:19,55

52 Monica Koutoumba (F) (CYP) 1:19,58

53 Paula Olariu (F) (ROM) 1: 22,19

54 Katie van Ackeren (F) (UK) 1:30:54

55 June Neale (F) (UK) 1:30:54

56 Mandy Boylan (F) (UK) 1:38:54

57 Nina Melvin (JG-12) 1:40:38

58 Elizabete Snepste (JG-10) (LAT) 1:43:50

59 Baiba Snepste (F) (LAT) 1:43:50

60 Linda Lees (F) (UK) 1:44:15

61 Janet Fenech (F) (UK) 1:49,22

62 Steven Fenech (UK) 1:49,22

63 Diana Henry-Ward (F) (UK) 1:49,22

64 Stephanie Polycarpou (F) (CYP) 1:50,16

65 Photini Yiangou (F) (CYP) 1:50,16

66 Eirini Papakyriakou (F) (CYP) 1:53,19

67 Koulla Papakyriakou (F) (CYP) 1:53,20

68 Panayiota Papakyriakou (F) (CYP) 1:53,56

69 Iacovos Iacovou (CYP) 1:53,57

70 Louis Rodriguez (CYP) 1:54,18

71 Panayiota Iacovou (F) (CYP) 1:54,26

72 Alexia Anastasiou (F) (CYP) 1:55,58

73 Diego Rodriguez (JB-12) (CYP) 1:55,59

74 Andri Hadjipolycarpou (F) (CYP) 2:02,32

75 Leonidas Hadjipetris (JB) (CYP) 2:11,19

76 Louisa Kyriakides (CYP) 2:11,20

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now