FULL 50KM RESULTS
1 Modestas Bacys (Ltu) 4:32:18
2 Pavlos Mavrogiannis (Cyp) 4:38:37
3 Slovak Ianco (Rom) 5:08:22
4 Andraz Renko (Slo), Lourens De Beer (SA) 5:24:28
6 Simon Rogers (UK)) 5:25:36 
7 David Simpson (UK) 5:27:10
8 David Smithers (UK) 5:52:10
9 Michalis Karatzis (Cyp) 5:55:01
10 Matthew Maday (USA) 5:55:03
11 Katalin Major (F)) (Hun)) 6:04:03
12 Nick Wood (UK) 6:15:35
13 Cassandra Turner (F) (UK) 6:20:05
14 Stephen Bromley (UK) 6:37:30
15 Julie Clayton (F) (UK) 6:44:58
16 Marios Hadjipetris (Cyp) 6:48:47
17 Michael Chambers (UK) 6:51:54
18 Lazaras Sofokleous (Cyp) 6:53:33
19 Abbie Collier (F) (UK) 6:56:46
20 Steven Head (UK) 6:56:55
21 Laura Appleby (F) (UK) 7:02:58
22 Pola Hadjipapa (F) (Cyp) 7:05:48
23 Christos Afxentiou (Cyp) 7:10:05
24 Stavros Petsas (Cyp), Adonis Argyrou (Cyp), Petros Papapetrou (Cyp) 7:17:28
27 Jorge Vallejos (Arg), Maximiliano Nunez (Arg) 7:18:34
29 Jozsef Kucsak (Hun) 7:20:08
30 Marion Constantin (Rom) 7:20:10
31 Vassos Paraskeva (Cyp) 7:22:39
32 Rytis Regelskis (Ltu) 7:26:32
33 Brandon Chase (USA) 7:29:46
34 Angelos Savva (Cyp) 7:31:29
35 Sergej Lysionok (Ltu) 7:39:17
36 Chris Stokes (UK) 7:41:13
37 Iakovos Savva (Cyp), Petros Aristidou (Cyp) 8:00:00
38 Craeg Henderson (UK) 8:05:28
39 Tracey Jacovides (SA) 8:46:00
40 Claire Rinkes (UK), Angela McGill (UK) 9:27:00
DNFs Danny Walls (UK), Antonis Zacharapoulos (Cyp), Marios Siailis (Cyp), Alexandros Alexandrou (Cyp), Panayiota Andreou (F) (Cyp), Natalie Christopher (F) (Cyp).

 

FULL 21KM RESULTS

1 Andreas Djiakouris (Cyp), Demetris Kafouris (Cyp 1:48:28
3 Panicos Stylianou (Cyp) 1:49:07
4 Markello Achniotis (Cyp) 1:50:51
5 Panicos Neofytou (Cyp) 2:00:30
6 Bryan Abell (UK) 2:00:32
7 Kyriakos Rossidis (Cyp) 2:00:46
8 Nicole Walker (F) (UK) 2:05:14
9 Panikos Koumis (Cyp) 2:11:06
10 Darius Wiznieski (Pol) 2: 12:19
11 Luke Cain (UK) 2:12:24
12 Orestes Savva (Cyp) 2:15:37
13 Adam Hugill (UK) 2:17:46 
14 Yianna Fysentzou (F) (Cyp) 2:18:46
15 Chris Mason (UK) 2:20:15
16 Nikolas Patsalos (Cyp) 2:22:48
17 David Gray (UK) 2:23:36
18 Stavros Mastropetros (Gre) 2:24:12
19 Andy Webster (UK) 2:25:52
20 Chris Christodoulou (Cyp) 2:27:42
21 Oliver Gregory (UK) 2:28:22
22 David Taylor (UK 2:31:58
23 Wayne Bruce (UK) 2:32:20
24 Antonis Kakoullis (Cyp) 2:32:46
25 Nic Sutherland (UK) 2:34:14
26 Michalis Zivanaris 2:35:07
27 Sarah Raitt (F) 2:36:07
28 Stefanos Christoforou (Cyp) 2:37:08
29 Kostas Efstathiou (Cyp) 2:37:14
30 Kyriacos Pattouras (Cyp) 2:38:56
31 Maria Hadjiela (F) (Cyp) 2:39:11
31 Kilian Lopez (Spa) 2:42:44
32 Svetlana Golobokova (F) (Rus) 2:49:23
33 Marios Macrury (Cyp) 2:50:12
34 Tatiana Skuridina (F) (Ukr) 2:50:39
35 Aleksandr Podkovyrkin (Rus) 2:51:08
36 Kasandra Kozlowska (F) (Pol) 2:51:54
37 Maria Dabrowska (F) (Pol) 2:52:35
38 David Barraclough (UK) 2:53:08
39 Pantelis Panteli (Cyp) 2:53:39
40 Joanna Thoma (F) 2:54:33
41 Stacey Frodsham (F) (UK) 2:55:12
42 Claire Berry (F) (UK) 2:55:20
43 Georgia Chatzipanagiotou (F) (Cyp) 2:56:13
44 Giorgos Aklados (Cyp) 2:56:13
45 Georgia Kapitsaki (F) (Cyp) 2:57:08
46 Stacey Firby (F) (UK) 2:59:08
44 Viktor Leonidou Cyp) Wayne Gilhart (UK) 2:59:31
46 Despo Efstathiou (F) (Cyp) 3:00:23
47 Yiorgos Chrysanthou ( Cyp) 3:01:53
48 Michele Gilhart (F) (UK) 3:01:58
49 Victor Iordanous (Cyp) 3:05:56
50 Marina Melvin (F) (Rus) 3:07:27
51 Iwona Blazejewska (F) (Pol) 3:09:58
52 Sarah Baillie (F) (UK) 3:10:51
53 Isabelle Chrysanthou (F) (Lux) 3:11:03
54 Costas Shipettaris (Cyp) 3:13:55
55 Xenia Stafilari (F) (Cyp) 3:13:58
56 Rachel Belchmarks (F) (UK), Sarah Knox (F) (UK), Zoe Jewitt (F) (UK) 3:17:06
59 Karolina Charalambous (F) (Pol) 3:22:42
60 George Antoniades (SA) 3:23:42
61 Ragnar Nilsson (Swe) 3:25:27
62 Steve Rudd (UK) 3:26:56
63 Maria Tsoukka (F) (Cyp) 3:27:39
64 Evren Celal (F) (Cyp), Catherine Tonks (F) (UK), Mark Pead (UK) 3:38:11
67 Helen Leonidou (F) (Swe) 3:57:57

 

 

FULL 7KM RESULTS

7KM RESULTS
1 Bruno Juarez (Arg) 40:22 (course record)
2 Ricardo Vera (Arg) 44:03
3 Sebastian Castro (Arg) 44:09
4 George Harakis (Cyp) 45:50
5 Andrew Ward (UK) 46:07
6 Christos Leonidou (Cyp) 46:54
7 Ozgu Ozyigit (Cyp) 47:30
8 Gareth Wilmot (UK) 50:23
9 Baris Mamali (Cyp) 54:03
10 Denis Karyshev 54:04
11 Elena Pratsis (F) 54:32
12 Allan Devereux (UK) 56:25
13 Andreas Antoniades (Cyp) (Junior Boy – 10) 57:25
14 Nicolas Macrury (Cyp) 57:33
15 Katerina Pratsis (F) 59:35
16 Marios Frangous (Cyp) 59:35
17 Andrey Golobokov (Rus) 1:00:42
18 David Congreve (UK) 1:00:49
19 Vladislav Kalashnikov (Rus) 1:02:14
20 Anastasia Shiline (F) 1:02:29
21 Tanya Cheban (F) (Ukr) 1:02:32
22 Zina Saunders (F) (UK), Shay Parker (F) (Can) 1:03:15
24 Stevie-Lee Goodwin (F) (UK) Julianne Darden (USA) 1:03:15
26 Michael Perry (UK), Lee Hampson (UK) 1:03:15
28 Liza Orekhov (Rus) (Junior Girl – 7) 1:03:18
29 Nikolai Orekhov (Rus) 1:03:20
30 Foivi Nearchou (Junior Girl – 13), Irina Kushnereva (Junior Girl -12) 1:04:15
32 Elena Emmanuel (F) (Cyp) 1:05:57
33 Maya Hadjipetris (Junior Girl - 9) 1:08:40
34 Katie Skartvedt (F) 1:08:55
35 Lucia Hugill (F) (UK) 1:09:13
36 Marc Smith (UK) 1:09:20 
37 Polyvios Christofi (Cyp) 1:09:28
38 Barry Walton (UK) 1:09:50
39 Evangelos Ioannou (Cyp) 1:12:23
40 Alyssa Guilmette (F) (USA), Brad Guilmette (USA) 1:13:13
42 Gillian Walton (F) (UK), Afroditi Karagiorgi (F) (Cyp) 1:13:30 
44 Thomas Thoma (Cyp) 1:13:45
45 Michalis Koutzoulis (Cyp)
46 Pawel Piotrak (Pol), Oskar Piotrak (Junior Boy), Kryzsztof Piotrak (Pol) 1:15:30
49 Collette Levine (F) (UK) 1:16:00
50 Veronica Torres (F) (USA) 1:18:25
51 Shaz Webster (F) (UK) 1:19:15
52 Sue Cordrey (F) (UK) 1:19:24
53 Athanasios Ktorides (Cyp) 1:22:23
54 Emily Myrmidoni (F) (Cyp) 1:22:50
55 Ann Rogalski (F) (Ger) 1:23:33
56 Marlise Papoutsakis (F) (Sui) 1:24:22
57 Claire Rassinoux (F) (Fra) 1:25:42
58 Elena Michaelidou (F) (Cyp), Christoforos Michaelidou (Cyp) 1:26:00
60 Gabriella Fazekas (F) (Hun), Istvan Molnar (Hun), Janos Verba (Hun), Gyorgy Nagy (Hun) 1:26:25
64 Mary Dhanya Joseph (F) (Ind) 1:27:00
65 Linda Mason (F) (UK) 1:28:47
66 Chris Antoniades (Cyp) 1:34:14
67 Katie van Ackeren (F), Linda Tomlinson (F) (Can), Dawn Woods (F) (UK), June Neal (F) (UK) 1:34:30
71 Louisa Kyriakides (F) (Cyp), Leonidas Hadjipetris (Junior Boy - 6) 1:44:30
73 Pitsa Katchis (F) (Cyp) 1:50:10
74 Phelia Antoniades (F) (SA), Mike Antoniades (Cyp), Alex Antoniades (Cyp) 1:54:10
77 Florina Christodoulou (F) (Rom), Jennifer Clarke (F) (UK, Veronica Hordell (F) (UK) 1:54:35
80 Carol Ackerley (F) (UK) 1:55:00
81 Elspeth Larkin (F) (UK) 1:55:10

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now