60km Results

1 David Ryan, Harvey Lewis 5:54:04

3 Oscar Sosa 6:18:01

4 Andreas Efstathiou 6:37:55

5 Maksim Petrov 6:40:38

6 Loizos Loizou 7:35:10

7 Lourens De Beer 7:51:30

8 Elena Nikolenko 8:09:10 (F)

9 Kyriakos Schiniou 8:12:30

10 Stefanos Doulgeridis 8:19:20

11 Rob Rogers 8:24:05

12 Julian Borg 8:29:40

13 Anastasios Atalialis 8:44:20

14 Marina Melvin 8:47:00 (F)

15 Rob Green 8:49:00

16 Miroslav Rungo 9:02:00

17 Markos Markides 9:24:00

18 Kyriakos Chambas 9:22:00

19 Maria Makrothanasi 9:41:00 (F)

20 Mona Helen Leonidou 9:54:00

21 Selim Erunkut 9:55:00

22 Stanislav Zhukovets 9:55:00

23 Victor Iordanous 9:58:00

24 Solomos Kafkarkou 10:10:00

25 Irodotos Irodotou 10:10:00

26 Panayiota Andreou 10:43:00 (F)

27 Svetlana Golobokova 11:46:00 (F)

28 Petros Aristidou 13:20:00

DNFs Adrian Camilleri, Asaf Margalit, Darrell Jones, Marsel Khaidarov, Panayiotis Panayiotou, Vassos Paraskevas

38k Results
1. Jemima Farley 3:16:05 (F)

2 Panayiotis Soteriades 4:32:45

3 Ricardo Romero Guevara 4:42:30

4 Owen James 4:43:20

5 Chris Coleman (V70+) 4:43:40

6 Panayiotis Savvas 4:47:30

7 Kirsty Collins 4:59:05 (F)

8 Vadim Rumiantcev 5:09:45

9 Agnieszka Bielen, Anita Waszyk 5:12:50

11 James Hancocks 5:21:10

12 Wayne Bruce 5:34:24

13 Sarah O’Toole (F), Lee Stevens 5:39:10

15 Sarah Clayton (F), Julie Clayton (F), Joanna Thoma (F), Helen McDonald (F), Sophie Smith (F) 5:40:10

20 Carolina Ugarte Romero 5:47:10 (F)

21 Marios Siailis 6:02:01

22 Konstantinos Kalogiannis 6:06:04

23 John Shelton 6:34:30

24 Claire Rinkes (F), Diana Henry Ward (F), Ruth Poole (F) 7:44:13

27 Maria Tsoukka (F) 8:33:00

DNFs David Gray, Ferenc Pittler, Vivienne Couldrey

24k results

1 Fabian Gering 1:57:14

2 Andraz Renko 2:13:55

3 Wendall Lorenzen 2:15:32

4 Pierre-Yves Quehe 2:18:32

5 Andreas Djiakouris 2:24:10

6 Artem Stopnevich 2:24:24

7 Markello Achniotis 2:28:26

8 Andreas Mashias 2:44:06

9 Johnny Ioannou 2:47:02

10 Panagiota Pantela (F) 2:54:39

11 Kathy Jackson (F) 2:55:44

12 Jonathan Dick 2:56:46

13 Kevin Radcliffe 3:01:07

14 Jeremy Worthing-Smith 3:04:43

15 Julie Rossouw (F) 3:04:43

16 George Papageorgiou 3:14:41

17 Nikos Antoniades 3:14:41

18 Carolyn Stennard (F) 3:15:23

19 Carla Poole (F) 3:22:28

20 Ryanne O’Shea-Smith (F) 3:22:31

21 Evelina Georgiades (F) 3:23:54

22 Stavros Aroditis 3:24:00

23 Alexander Akhmetbekov 3:26:12

24 Charalambos Varnakkides 3:27:16

25 Tabitha Buehne (F), Markus Spieker 3:28:43

27 Guillaume Kalfon 3:29:58

28 Nic Sutherland 3:39:05

29 Angela Bullingham (F), Chetna Grimshaw (F) 3:41:35

31 Steven Hunt 3:42:35

32 Botand Ivanyi (Junior Boy-16), Zoltan Ivanyi 3:48:23

34 George Kleanthous 3:49:51

35 Alexandros Yeradjiotis 3:51:05

36 Kyriakos Pattouras 3:51:24

37 Thalis Papakyriakou 3:51:30

38 Marcin Jazwiecki 3:54:11

39 Kasandra Kozlowska (F), Chrystalla Koumi (F) 3:56:33

41 Darius Wisniewski 3:56:50

42 Michalis Pouros 3:59:13

43 Panayiotis Panayiotou 4:01:44

44 Petr Leniv 4:06:47

45 Paulo Dallagnol 4:10:36

46 Nikolai Orekhov 4:10:58

47 Gabriele Oliva 4:13:26

48 Charalambos Maos, Michael Kasinis, Konstantinos Santis 4:13:35

51 Chris Courtois (V70+) 4:15:38

52 Bill McCammon 4:23:51

53 Pola Hadjipapa (F) 4:25:03

54 Gokcen Bas (F) 4:33:53

55 Angelos Tsiannaka 4:40:00

56 Thomas Thoma 4:44:35

57 Sofia Andreou (F) 4:53:13

58 Efie Andreou (F) 5:02:30

59 Panayiota Partala (F) 5:09:48

60 Stelios Panayi 5:16:48

61 Marlise Papoutsakis (F) 5:22:12