MARATHON RESULTS


1 Marian Constantin (ROM) 3:13:01 (Course record)
2 Andraz Renko (SLO) 3:26:09
3 Lourens de Beer (RSA) 3:31:34
4 Panayiotis Panayiotou (CYP) 3:36:29
5 Marsel Khaidarov (Tatar) 3:37:57
6 George Spanos (CYP) 3:41:25
7 Tim Piergalski (USA) 3:59:39
8 Rob Patchett (UK) 4:07:56
9 George Fotiou (CYP) 4:08:33
10 Lisa Hernandez (F) (UK) 4:10:35 (women’s course record)
11 Andy Dutton (AUS) 4:13:15
12 David Gray (UK) 4:30:50
13 Michal Thomka (SVK) 4:38:45
14 Jelena Petrova (F) (CYP) 4:32:00
15 Fytos Soteriou (CYP) 4:40:01
16 Panayiotis Zorpides (CYP) 4:44:14
17 Miroslav Rungo 4:47:55
18 Panayiotis Michael (CYP) 4:56:10
19 Elena Nikolenko (F) (CYP) 4:59:00
20 Petros Aristidou (CYP) 5:05:00

 HALF MARATHON RESULTS

 

1. Ilya Slepov 1:25:00 (RUS) (course record)
2 Roman Karakulov (RUS) 1:25:10
3 Alex Mallison (UK) 1:34:02
4 Sarma Sarma (GRE) 1:39
5 Tom Kirby (UK) 1:39
6 Philipp Matter (AUT) 1:39
7 Vladimir Nikolaiev (UKR) 1:40
8 Pavel Kozlov (CYP) 1:49
9 Yolanti Maou (CYP) 1:50:03 (women’s course record)
10 Jack Dicker (UK) 1:53
11 Alex Hope (GER) 1:55
12 Martha Soteriou (CYP) 1:57:05
13 Matthias Plunser (AUT) 1:59
14 Joel Stokoe (UK) 2:01
15 Ferenc Pittler (HUN) 2:02
16 Laura Powell (UK) 2:03
17 Jamie McGhee (UK) 2:03
18 Sarah Clayton (F) (UK) 2:04
19 Stanislav Karpushkin (RUS) 2:08
20 Toni Walker-Reed (F) (UK) 2:09
21 Pola Hadjipapa (F) (CYP) 2:10
22 William McCammon (CYP) 2:10
23 Vadim Rumiantcev (RUS) 2:11
24 Andy Montier (UK) 2:11
25 Chris Christodoulou (CYP) 2:12
26 Marios Spyrou (CYP) 2:12
27 Sergey Bogdanov (RUS) 2:12
28 George Andreou (CYP) 2:12
29 Viktor Iordanous (CYP) 2:15
30 Tassos Anastasiou (CYP) 2:15
31 Wayne Gilhart (UK) 2:16
32 Kirsty Collins (UK) 2:16
33 Andry Vanga (CYP) 2:18
34 Jeremy White (USA) 2:19
35 Julie Clayton (F) (UK) 2:23
36 Kyryl Logvin (UKR) 2:24
37 Angela Aguinaga, John Aguinaga (CAN) 2:25
39 Paul Sillars (UK) 2:27
40 Darrell Jones (UK) 2:29
41 Mark Jackson (UK) 2:29
42 Jo Thoma (UK) 2:31
43 Nikolai Orekhov (RUS) 2:32
44 Sarah Baillie (UK) 2:33
45 Thomas Thoma (CYP) 2:33
46 Paul Parker (UK) 2:34
47 Alexandra Bell 2:37
48 Helen Leonidou (F) (SWE) 2:38
49 Katie Keates (UK) 2:38
50 Leon Volkerink (NED) 2:43
51 George Antoniades (RSA) 2:48
52 Maria Tsoukka (CYP) 2:52
53 Chris Courtois (BEL) 2:53
54 Botond Ivanyi, Lenke Ivanyi (F), Zsigmond Ivanyi, Zoltan Ivanyi (HUN) 3:30

5KM RESULTS

1 Nikolas Georgiou (CYP) 20:41
2 Kyrl Kyrichenka (BLR) 21:25
3 Stanislav Musokhranov (RUS) 21:35
4 Irina Nikolaieva (F) (UKR) 23:36
5 Dmitry Samokhin (CYP) 24:37
6 Artur Gumerov (LTU) 24:46
7 Michalis Kallis (CYP) 26:09
8 Liam Hilton (UK) 27:22
9 George Zeniou (CYP) 27:58
10 Argyris Bakkas 30:10
11 Kalia Chrysanthou (F) (CYP) 30:17
12 Colin Warn (UK) 30:34
13 Andreas Symeou 34:15
14 Adamos Ioannou (CYP) 35:00
15 Yuliya Bila (F) (UKR) 35:54
16 Peter Eskandar (EGY) 36:36
17 Sergey Malyi (JB-9) (UKR) 36:58
18 Artem Malyi (UKR) 36:59
19 Clinton Sparrow (ZIM) 37:29
20 Amanda Szkokan (F) (HUN) 40:24
21 Yannis Pavlou (GRE) 40:30
22 Kleomenis Benidis (GRE) 40:39
23 Natalie Karaoghlanian (F) (CYP) 41:05
24 Simon Hiten (ZIM) 41:24
25 Elizaveta Orekhova (JG-9) (RUS) 46:33
26 Sevda Vasileva 50:35
27 Nikolay Vasileva 50:54

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now